?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Dec. 4th, 2005 @ 02:58 am Piccies
Me doing random crap



The lighting in my room is god awful, so I'm not going to bother actually showing them, just links here.

http://www.pathia.com/lowrise1.jpg (The top is not really so neon IRL, it's more a straight pink or 'rose' according to the tag.)
http://www.pathia.com/emotongue.jpg
http://www.pathia.com/emotongue2.jpg
http://www.pathia.com/purplefu.jpg (was in response to 'you're wearing PINK')
http://www.pathia.com/sprawl2.jpg (degirled)
http://www.pathia.com/normal.jpg (to normal emo state)
About this Entry
Pathiaicon
[User Picture Icon]
From:laceaurora
Date:December 4th, 2005 08:40 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
mmm hot ^ ^
[User Picture Icon]
From:shizouka
Date:December 4th, 2005 08:53 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Cute!
[User Picture Icon]
From:spazfox
Date:December 4th, 2005 09:58 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Woah. Tongue. :P

Heh, I shall endeavor to be more coherant later.
[User Picture Icon]
From:mfwolf
Date:December 4th, 2005 11:26 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Sexy ^_^
[User Picture Icon]
From:bikercheetah
Date:December 4th, 2005 01:22 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
zOMG LONG TONGUE :O
[User Picture Icon]
From:robertliguori
Date:December 4th, 2005 04:41 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Tongue!
Tongue tongue tongue tongue...
[User Picture Icon]
From:vanst
Date:December 4th, 2005 06:21 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Ah, but can you do anything interesting with that tongue?
[User Picture Icon]
From:pathia
Date:December 4th, 2005 06:41 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Maaaaybe.
[User Picture Icon]
From:ja_ren
Date:December 4th, 2005 07:46 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
I'm going to buck trend and not comment on your utterly fascinating tongue. :)

Going through these, it occurs to me that you look odd in 'sprawl2'. That is, you look more natural to me in the previous photos than in the more masculine view.
[User Picture Icon]
From:pathia
Date:December 4th, 2005 11:10 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Sprawl2 is pretty much a forced act sprawl, yes.
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:pathia
Date:December 5th, 2005 05:02 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
I already did your laundry!
[User Picture Icon]
From:ocean_state
Date:December 9th, 2005 10:21 pm (UTC)

Uhhh

(Permanent Link)
You know, I sort of noticed this when I commented on one of your baseball cap-wearing icon pictures (in prickvixen's journal, probably), but we look eerily like twins. :] I swear to god. If I could find you on IM I'd throw out a bunch more pictures! We could have some good laughs over drag pics and such.
From:blogsareweird
Date:December 10th, 2005 04:51 am (UTC)

aaarrrggghhhh

(Permanent Link)
i am getting really confused about emo.

girl at work wears a shirt that says "emo sucks"

and they tell me enough music stuff to make me think i understand it.

but is emo like one of your david bowie things now?

---------------

now the pictures?
eeeccckkkkkkkkkkkk!!!!!!

lose the midriff.

and dear god don't take any more pictures with white shirts or shiny pants.


the shiny pants are our secret!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

damn it! there is a sanctity in our apartment! and shiny pants is part of it!!!


[User Picture Icon]
From:pathia
Date:December 10th, 2005 05:35 pm (UTC)

Re: aaarrrggghhhh

(Permanent Link)
1.) Learn to fucking read. The camera made my stomach look 4x bigger.
2.) I fucking wear the shiny pants everywhere.
3.) Learn to fucking type. This is getting annoying.
From:blogsareweird
Date:December 11th, 2005 01:39 am (UTC)

eck

(Permanent Link)
eckk was spelled very correctly.


----
and you better hide your shoes cause the peeps at work have me a little riled up and i might just wear them to piss them off.


--- i've got them momentarily paused in anticipation of my fairie boots.

but i can only distract them sooo long till they want girl shoes.
From:blogsareweird
Date:December 11th, 2005 01:46 am (UTC)

shiny pants are banned!!!!

(Permanent Link)
look.... i'm a supporter of the shiny pants. but whenever i've seen em, the've been coordinated with your top.

those pics were whitewashed and shiny-pants-mis-matched.
-----
post scriptum:
josh.

yeah!! i know his name now! he's the guy that was over here one time. that you told me about 4 times now. :)

iv'e seen him sexy.
and another time bearded since we met.


i know the dude.

i have a question for you.perhaps it's an in person question, but i think you might have a whole lot of estro in ya... you make no sense occasionally. i never make sense. bie.